Log in

No account? Create an account
12 April 2010 @ 08:53 pm

Zuno (Kim Junho).

Twin brother of Xiah Junsu. He is making his debut as a singer in China.
Tags: ,
09 April 2010 @ 05:17 pm

I would totally hit this LoL ;-) Love ya Tiger!
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: Clap! - TVXQ
02 March 2010 @ 07:57 pm
Aishwarya Rai has the best eyes!

27 February 2010 @ 06:37 pm

Well it is now official. Jaebum from the group 2PM has been kick out. The official reason for his dismissal from the group is  “serious personal wrongdoing”?

Well what could he have done? Let’s all take a guess.

My guess:

Gay sex tape
Got some girl pregnant

Tags: , ,
20 February 2010 @ 10:04 pm

  • Name: 加藤和樹
  • Name (romaji): Kato Kazuki
  • Profession: Actor and singer
  • Birthdate: 1984-Oct-07
  • Birthplace: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
  • Height: 181cm
  • Weight: 68kg
  • Star sign: Libra
  • Blood type: A
  • Talent agency: Avex

Current Mood: deviousdevious
Current Music: 2NE1 - Fire
18 February 2010 @ 11:39 pm

So Eli has a piercing that I have never scene before. It is called a hand-web piercing.

Here is the close-up.

I would think that is was very uncomfortable.
Tags: ,
18 February 2010 @ 02:39 am

If your interested in current Asian pop music news check out the show. The girls bring you weekly podcasts (which can be downloaded for those without iTunes) discussing all the major news tidbits. Come on over and meet CynCity, AnaPana, Betty, and D in the world of Asian Pop Addict.

Current Mood: geeky
Current Music: TVXQ - Love in the Ice
18 February 2010 @ 02:32 am

Dok2 (pronounced 'Dokki') is a Korean hip hop musician. He is member of group All Black and member of hip hop collective Movement Crew. Also the newest member of Map the Soul.

Birth name: Lee Joon Kyoung
Hangul: 이준경
Stagename (Hangul): 도끼

Current Mood: draineddrained
11 February 2010 @ 10:27 am

So I have been on a quest to find ballads that I can tolerate. In this quest I have found a new ballad band, called Red Soul. They have been said to sound slightly like TVXQ (which I don't see). I have yet to find member names and info, so for the meantime you just get a cover pic for their new album.

Tags: ,
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
01 February 2010 @ 02:37 am

I guess I am on a haircut kick. Just found this pic of Heechul's new hairchut.